Chromium Oxide Green

Quick Overview

Chromium Oxide Green is a flat, matte, medium green pigment. Used extensively in soapmaking as a non-bleeding color, as well as in cosmetics to adjust hues in foundations, blushes, bronzers and similar products.


Go lightly as with all oxides; a little goes a long way. To avoid clumping mix powder in a bit of oil or water, add a bit of soap at light trace.  Mix well then add to main batch.


Cosmetic grade; approved for eyes, face and nails

Availability: In stock

Product Name Price GST inclusive Qty
Chromium Oxide Green - 5g
$2.00
Chromium Oxide Green - 30g
$9.00
OR

Details

INCI: Chromium Oxide .

Cosmetic Grade. 

Approved for  eyes, face and nails.
Excellent in cp soap making

Miscible in oil or water

Powder