Bright Pink - specially for soap

Quick Overview

This bright pink oil soluble pigment in powder form is non-bleeding and soap stable.  Especially formulated for cold process and hot process soap.  Not for use in cosmetics.  1/2 teaspoon (1 gram) of the powder will colour approximately 1 kg of soap mix to a medium shade of pink. 

Mix into some of the oil.  Add a little of the soap mixture and mix.  Add to the main batch.  It blends in easily with a stick blender with no speckles.

Availability: In stock

Product Name Price GST inclusive Qty
Bright Pink - 30g
Bright Pink - sample size (5g)


Bright Pink colour


Oil soluble pigment

Soap stable