PEG 7 Glyceryl Cocoate

Quick Overview

This is a non ionic low foam surfactant made from glycerin and coconut oil used as an emulsifier and mildness additive.  The appearance is a clear oily liquid.


Universally applicable, especially in liquid soaps, lotions, body washes, shower gels, hair shampoos, facial cleansers, bubble baths.  Use at 1-10%.


Non irritant

Availability: In stock

Product Name Price GST inclusive Qty
Glyceryl Cocoate - 1 litre
$25.00
Glyceryl Cocoate - 100 ml
$6.50
Glyceryl Cocoate - 500 ml
$15.00
OR

Details

INCI : Polyoxyethylene (PEG-7) glyceryl monococoate

Nonionic surfactant, water soluble emollient

Coconut derived