Natural vegetable lanolin

Quick Overview

An ideal and green alternative to lanolin wax, developed from vegetable sources. Acts as a good emollient and texturing agent. Gives body to emulsions and reinforces the stability. Its high melting point and its good compatibility with the other natural waxes is suitable for make up and particularly for lipsticks. Is also an excellent conditioning agent especially for hair care and provides hydration to hair. 

Availability: In stock

Product Name Price GST inclusive Qty
Vegetable lanolin - 100 g
$8.50
Vegetable lanolin - 900 g
$45.00
OR

Details

INCI: : Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter (and) Glyceryl Rosinate (and) Olea Europaea (Olive oil)

100% Vegetable alternative to lanolin Excellent moisturising agent, cutaneous barrier protector Provides waterproof activity Assists in stabilising emulsions

Usage: 1 - 10 % in emulsions. No limit in anhydrous products.

Used in: lipstick, lip balm, hair care-conditioners, skin care-intensive moisturizing cream.

Appearance: solid, waxy, sticky