Organic Olive Leaf Powder

Quick Overview

Olive leaf is harvested from the olive tree, the same evergreen shrub from which olive oil is obtained. The leaf contains some of the same antioxidant compounds as olive oil, most notably oleuropein and hydroxytyrosol.


Powdered olive leaf is used to make infused oils and salves for the skin. In soap it may be added for it's astringent and antiseptic properties. You can add this powder directly to your soap or try infusing then filtering your oil for a speckle free look.

Availability: In stock

Product Name Price GST inclusive Qty
Olive Leaf Powder - 30 g
$6.00
Olive Leaf Powder - 100 g
$15.00
OR

Details

Inci: Olea europaea

Appearance: a yellow/greenish powder

Country of Origin: Greece