Sweet Almond Oil

Quick Overview

Sweet Almond Oil applies easily, offers deep penetration and significant moisture retention together with high nourishing properties. Sweet Alomond Oil iis designed for all kinds of cosmeticproducts from rinse-off to leave-on, showing a great compatibility with all cosmetic ingredients. It may be applied directly to the skin and hair. It is also easily incorporated as an active ingredient or an excellent carrier in skin and hair care products.


Use in soap up to 30% for a moisturising, mild bar which sustains lather.

Availability: In stock

Product Name Price GST inclusive Qty
Sweet Almond Oil - 1kg
$14.00
OR

Details

Prunus amygdalus dulcis

Appearance: Clear pale yellow, oily liquid with minimum odour

Extraction Method: Cold pressed

Refined